103 Dodson Ln Rickman, TN 38580
Estimated Value: $254,129 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Dodson Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 and is currently estimated at $264,532, approximately $198 per square foot. 103 Dodson Ln is a home located in Overton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Gray Gregory Gene
Bought by
Gray Gregory Gene and Gray Kimberly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Bought by
Gray Linda Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1972
Bought by
Johnson Herman J and Johnson Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1946
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Gregory Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Gregory Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Linda Helen | $45,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Herman J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $47,900 | $5,000 | $42,900 |
| 2024 | $330 | $14,675 | $2,625 | $12,050 |
| 2023 | $289 | $14,675 | $2,625 | $12,050 |
| 2022 | $289 | $14,675 | $2,625 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $289 | $14,675 | $2,625 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $289 | $14,675 | $2,625 | $12,050 |
| 2019 | $316 | $14,025 | $2,625 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $316 | $14,025 | $2,625 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $339 | $14,025 | $2,625 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $339 | $15,050 | $2,625 | $12,425 |
| 2015 | $300 | $15,050 | $2,625 | $12,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,050 | $2,625 | $12,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map