103 Doris Ave Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $224,960 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Doris Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $242,740, approximately $164 per square foot. 103 Doris Ave is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Koenen Marisa A
Bought by
Herbert Robert and Herbert Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,569
Outstanding Balance
$146,893
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Koenen Christopher James
Bought by
Koenen Marisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Pulter Homes Llc
Bought by
Koenen Marisa A and Koenen Christopher James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,015
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Palter Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,015
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Edward James and Johnson Selma Lee
Bought by
White Brian T and White Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,886
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert Robert | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Koenen Marisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Koenen Marisa A | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Palter Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| White Brian T | $157,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herbert Robert | $169,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Koenen Marisa A | $148,015 | |
| Previous Owner | White Brian T | $160,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $179,614 | $30,000 | $149,614 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $179,105 | $30,000 | $149,105 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $179,105 | $30,000 | $149,105 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $179,105 | $30,000 | $149,105 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $133,420 | $25,000 | $108,420 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $133,420 | $25,000 | $108,420 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $133,420 | $25,000 | $108,420 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $133,420 | $25,000 | $108,420 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $135,950 | $25,000 | $110,950 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $135,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $135,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $135,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map