103 E 1st Ave Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901
Estimated Value: $203,469 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 1st Ave, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 and is currently estimated at $218,117, approximately $113 per square foot. 103 E 1st Ave is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School and Manzano Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Howard Donna S
Bought by
Talavera Alexander and Talavera Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,624
Outstanding Balance
$54,442
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Roy H and Stewart Nathalie Elizabeth
Bought by
Howard Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talavera Alexander | -- | Sierra County Title Company | |
| Howard Donna S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talavera Alexander | $63,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Donna S | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $37,967 | $11,996 | $25,971 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $36,693 | $11,743 | $24,950 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $34,271 | $10,930 | $23,341 |
| 2022 | $876 | $34,909 | $11,258 | $23,651 |
| 2021 | $928 | $34,271 | $10,930 | $23,341 |
| 2020 | $927 | $34,271 | $10,930 | $23,341 |
| 2019 | $890 | $33,266 | $7,013 | $26,253 |
| 2018 | $828 | $19,816 | $3,693 | $16,123 |
| 2017 | $784 | $15,399 | $3,584 | $11,815 |
| 2016 | $722 | $15,399 | $3,584 | $11,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,399 | $3,584 | $11,815 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,850 | $3,379 | $11,471 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map