103 E 1st St Portageville, MO 63873
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 1st St, Portageville, MO 63873 and is currently estimated at $116,342, approximately $128 per square foot. 103 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Portageville Elementary School, Portageville High School, and St Eustachius Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Renee M Utterback Revocable Trust
Bought by
Shelton Jeremiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,478
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Jeremiah | -- | Semo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Jeremiah | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $18,600 | $2,200 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $777 | $17,310 | $2,170 | $15,140 |
| 2023 | $771 | $17,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $9,200 | $2,200 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $510 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $488 | $11,600 | $2,100 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $471 | $11,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $11,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map