Seller's Agent in 2016
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $455,000
WCDA WRAP HOME. This impressive brick home has updates throughout including flooring, windows, cabinets, baths and much more. Some of the features are 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a large kitchen and large impressive entry way. APPROVED buyers will receive loans will a 1 or 2 % interest rates. All adults in the home must qualify.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyoming Community Development Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Western Vista Federal Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Western Vista Federal Credit Union | $16,040 | None Available | |
| Goehringer Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Goehringer Donald C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goehringer Donald C | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | For Sale | $230,000 | +66.9% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | For Sale | $137,800 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $31,011 | $3,026 | $27,985 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $41,019 | $4,035 | $36,984 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $43,709 | $4,035 | $39,674 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $36,202 | $4,035 | $32,167 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $30,673 | $4,035 | $26,638 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $30,813 | $4,035 | $26,778 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $29,327 | $4,035 | $25,292 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $26,326 | $3,272 | $23,054 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $25,640 | $3,272 | $22,368 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $24,156 | $2,976 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $24,960 | $2,976 | $21,984 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $28,261 | $2,976 | $25,285 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Corey Rang
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 640-3148
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lindee Wiltjer
Peak Properties, LLC
(307) 631-4620
147 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Max Minnick
Pine Rock Realty
(307) 421-4906
62 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 63776
APN: 1-6987-0016-0005-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.