Estimated Value: $161,246 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 5th St, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $195,312. 103 E 5th St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $50,049 | $15,223 | $34,826 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $45,301 | $13,779 | $31,522 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $43,066 | $13,099 | $29,967 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $39,939 | $12,148 | $27,791 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $35,639 | $11,629 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $34,940 | $11,401 | $23,539 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $33,840 | $11,042 | $22,798 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $32,966 | $10,757 | $22,209 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $32,966 | $10,757 | $22,209 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $32,361 | $10,560 | $21,801 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $31,328 | $10,223 | $21,105 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $31,328 | $10,223 | $21,105 |
| 2013 | $1,829 | $31,730 | $10,354 | $21,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map