NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 E 6th Street Ct Cimarron, KS 67835

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $361,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,386 / mo

127 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2021

This home is located at 103 E 6th Street Ct, Cimarron, KS 67835 since 07 October 2020 and is currently estimated at $347,868, approximately $244 per square foot. This property was built in 2010. 103 E 6th Street Ct is a home located in Gray County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School and Cimarron High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Autumn Vanley

Home Town Real Estate P.A. Listed on: 10/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Terria Judge

Home Town Real Estate P.A. License #BR00031261

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,855

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 15,359 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 259.00 x 59.30
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1011202014007000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,855

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-271-9500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1425.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Living Area: 1425.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1425.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Metal

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 259.00 x 59.30
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15359.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 1011202014007000
  • Zoning Description: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4854.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
List Price
$269,000
Current Estimated Value
$347,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,847
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$136,021

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcenaney John $298,125 First American Title
Benton Jeffrey C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcenaney John $238,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Sold -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Sale $269,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,777 $37,111 $2,842 $34,269
2024 $5,483 $34,061 $2,842 $31,219
2023 -- $31,832 $2,842 $28,990
2022 -- $31,211 $2,897 $28,314
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 17550

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 101-12-0-20-14-007.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.