103 E 86th St Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,655,000 - $1,969,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$1,447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E 86th St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,794,675, approximately $1,447 per square foot. 103 E 86th St is a home with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Wentz Claire E and Wentz James B
Bought by
103 Sea Glass Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Sea Glass Partners Llc | $1,750,000 | Surety Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,262 | $1,124,000 | $1,038,600 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $9,970 | $1,124,000 | $1,038,600 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $9,352 | $1,124,000 | $1,038,600 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $9,352 | $1,124,000 | $1,038,600 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $1,124,000 | $1,038,600 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $8,718 | $877,100 | $812,600 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $8,797 | $877,100 | $812,600 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $8,534 | $877,100 | $812,600 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $8,578 | $877,100 | $812,600 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $8,648 | $877,100 | $812,600 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $8,639 | $877,100 | $812,600 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $8,429 | $877,100 | $812,600 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map