103 E Central Ave Zeeland, MI 49464
Estimated Value: $322,818 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Central Ave, Zeeland, MI 49464 and is currently estimated at $367,205, approximately $197 per square foot. 103 E Central Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cityside Middle School, and Zeeland East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Smith Thomas C
Bought by
Smith Thomas C and Dukarski Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |