113 E Central Ave Zeeland, MI 49464
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Central Ave, Zeeland, MI 49464 and is currently estimated at $561,644, approximately $254 per square foot. 113 E Central Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cityside Middle School, and Zeeland East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Hb Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Schisler Jacob and Schisler Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,500
Outstanding Balance
$574,902
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$13,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Hoffman Brent B
Bought by
Hb Family Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Brent B and Howard L & Gladys M Hoffman Tr
Bought by
Hoffman Brent B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schisler Jacob | $586,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hb Family Properties Llc | $260,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Hoffman Brent B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records