103 E Crescent Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Crescent Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $618,831, approximately $435 per square foot. 103 E Crescent Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Melzer Josette
Bought by
Melzer Paul and Melzer Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,118
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Stuck Brook L
Bought by
Melzer Paul and Melzer Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melzer Paul | -- | First American | |
| Melzer Paul | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melzer Paul | $88,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $206,346 | $80,158 | $126,188 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $202,300 | $78,586 | $123,714 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $198,333 | $77,045 | $121,288 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $194,444 | $75,534 | $118,910 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $190,631 | $74,053 | $116,578 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $188,677 | $73,294 | $115,383 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $184,978 | $71,857 | $113,121 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $181,351 | $70,448 | $110,903 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $177,795 | $69,067 | $108,728 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $263,123 | $85,832 | $177,291 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $191,577 | $71,281 | $120,296 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $187,825 | $69,885 | $117,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map