103 E Curling Dr Boise, ID 83702
Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,265 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Curling Dr, Boise, ID 83702 and is currently estimated at $826,566, approximately $397 per square foot. 103 E Curling Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Kirk Francis Mckinley and Kirk Francis M
Bought by
Kirk Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Nancy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $648,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $592,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $572,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $660,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $516,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $453,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $435,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $373,800 | $0 | $0 |