103 E Daniel St Champaign, IL 61820
Campustown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,514,551 - $2,856,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $2,185,276. 103 E Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Circle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
College City Apartments Llc
Bought by
H & H Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$638,756
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,546,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Dll Llc
Bought by
College City Apartments Llc 10 E Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & H Capital Llc | $1,205,000 | None Available | |
| College City Apartments Llc 10 E Daniel | $1,050,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H & H Capital Llc | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | College City Apartments Llc 10 E Daniel | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,405 | $516,960 | $201,380 | $315,580 |
| 2024 | $38,054 | $463,330 | $179,480 | $283,850 |
| 2023 | $38,054 | $421,980 | $163,460 | $258,520 |
| 2022 | $35,797 | $389,280 | $150,790 | $238,490 |
| 2021 | $32,960 | $360,040 | $139,460 | $220,580 |
| 2020 | $31,439 | $342,900 | $132,820 | $210,080 |
| 2019 | $30,429 | $335,850 | $130,090 | $205,760 |
| 2018 | $29,745 | $330,560 | $128,040 | $202,520 |
| 2017 | $29,869 | $330,560 | $128,040 | $202,520 |
| 2016 | $26,780 | $323,760 | $125,410 | $198,350 |
| 2015 | $21,331 | $318,030 | $123,190 | $194,840 |
| 2014 | $21,149 | $251,400 | $56,560 | $194,840 |
| 2013 | $20,959 | $251,400 | $56,560 | $194,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map