105 E Daniel St Champaign, IL 61820
Campustown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently priced at $2,212,000. 105 E Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
College City Apartments Llc
Bought by
H & H Cu Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,662,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Dwb Family Llc Series 105 Daniel
Bought by
College City Apartments Llc 105 E Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Barr Leslie
Bought by
College City Apartments Llc 105 E Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Barr David W
Bought by
Dwb Family Llc Series 705 Church and Dwb Family Llc Series 105 Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Dwb Family Llc and Jvb Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & H Cu Capital Llc | $1,906,000 | Attorney | |
| College City Apartments Llc 105 E Daniel | $1,750,000 | None Available | |
| College City Apartments Llc 105 E Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Dwb Family Llc Series 705 Church | -- | None Available | |
| Dwb Family Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | H & H Cu Capital Llc | $2,662,500 | |
| Previous Owner | College City Apartments Llc 105 E Daniel | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,386 | $624,050 | $201,380 | $422,670 |
| 2024 | $48,396 | $589,260 | $179,480 | $409,780 |
| 2023 | $48,396 | $536,670 | $163,460 | $373,210 |
| 2022 | $45,527 | $495,080 | $150,790 | $344,290 |
| 2021 | $41,918 | $457,890 | $139,460 | $318,430 |
| 2020 | $39,983 | $436,090 | $132,820 | $303,270 |
| 2019 | $38,698 | $427,120 | $130,090 | $297,030 |
| 2018 | $37,829 | $420,390 | $128,040 | $292,350 |
| 2017 | $37,986 | $420,390 | $128,040 | $292,350 |
| 2016 | $34,058 | $411,750 | $125,410 | $286,340 |
| 2015 | $28,665 | $404,470 | $123,190 | $281,280 |
| 2014 | $28,421 | $337,840 | $56,560 | $281,280 |
| 2013 | $28,165 | $337,840 | $56,560 | $281,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map