Seller's Agent in 2012
Patrick Fox
AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP
(201) 681-0508
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $568,000
This home is located at 103 E Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885 since 03 May 2012 and is currently estimated at $507,863, approximately $311 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 103 E Dewey Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Marie V. Duffy Elementary School and A C Mac Kinnon Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
ROSE RASTIELLO
WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Adams | $485,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ttegsi Llc | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dattolo Philip | $88,200 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Land Title Svcs Of Nj Inc | |
| Fernandez Eladio | -- | -- | |
| Perez Ariel | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Adams | $488,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Ariel | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Sold | $88,200 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,972 | $399,400 | $90,300 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $9,898 | $370,800 | $86,500 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $9,898 | $330,600 | $82,700 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $8,845 | $311,400 | $82,700 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $8,845 | $289,900 | $82,700 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $8,584 | $276,100 | $78,900 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $8,207 | $266,100 | $78,900 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $7,667 | $253,700 | $75,100 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $7,503 | $245,600 | $71,300 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | $237,700 | $71,300 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $7,106 | $235,000 | $71,300 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $7,101 | $232,300 | $71,300 | $161,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patrick Fox
AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP
(201) 681-0508
29 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
ROSE RASTIELLO
WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 2914962
APN: 39-00303-0000-00017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.