Seller's Agent in 2018
Javier Millan
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
(973) 390-5361
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $532,527
Architect Designed Recently Rebuilt 3 Bedroom 3 Full Bath Colonial, Designed With Open Concept Lay Out, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen & Master Bed on the First Level with a Full Bath Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances.This House also has a Bonus Room That can be Converted as the 4Th Bedroom. New Forced Hot Air Heating, New Windows, Siding & Roof. This Meticulously Rebuilt Colonial Comes with an in Ground Pool.. This Property Located Close to Downtown Shops & Restaurants and Transportation. Why Rent if you Can Buy this Wonderful 3 Bedrooms 3 Bath Colonial?
Last Buyer's Agent
ANDREW SANTANA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Domingo Cruz | $337,700 | Nrt Title Agency Llc | |
| Shaturasun Najot | $327,686 | None Available | |
| Alfon Daniel | $251,000 | -- | |
| Collins Dean Arthur | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Domingo Cruz | $331,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfon Daniel | $238,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Sold | $337,700 | -5.1% | -- | |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Sale | $355,900 | +284.8% | -- | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $92,500 | -7.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,682 | $426,000 | $85,300 | $340,700 |
| 2024 | $10,937 | $394,800 | $81,500 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $10,937 | $365,300 | $77,700 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $9,943 | $343,000 | $77,700 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $9,039 | $325,900 | $77,700 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $9,476 | $304,800 | $73,900 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $9,039 | $293,100 | $73,900 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $188,100 | $70,100 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $181,500 | $66,300 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $181,500 | $66,300 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $179,600 | $66,300 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $5,432 | $177,700 | $66,300 | $111,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Javier Millan
REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL
(973) 390-5361
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
ANDREW SANTANA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2017
Abdelwaheed Albukhari
TOP VALUE REALTY
(973) 769-6184
46 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3468964
APN: 39-00303-0000-00018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.