103 E Douglas St Jefferson, TX 75657
Estimated Value: $274,747
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Douglas St, Jefferson, TX 75657 and is currently estimated at $274,747, approximately $183 per square foot. 103 E Douglas St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jefferson Primary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Ann Lohman Patricia
Bought by
Lemoine Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,936
Outstanding Balance
$182,211
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,536
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemoine Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemoine Investments Llc | $218,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $179,940 | $131,950 | $47,990 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $164,570 | $116,500 | $48,070 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $121,600 | $110,000 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $107,370 | $60,000 | $47,370 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $107,370 | $60,000 | $47,370 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $108,590 | $60,000 | $48,590 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $97,870 | $60,000 | $37,870 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $79,950 | $50,000 | $29,950 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $81,290 | $50,000 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $81,590 | $50,000 | $31,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,830 | $50,000 | $36,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,060 | $26,000 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map