$325,000
PENDING $64K PRICE DROP

103 E Jackson St Ione, CA 95640

Estimated payment $1,990/month

Total Views 9,522
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Great Room
  • 2-minute walk to Ione Veterans Memorial Park

About This Home

Step into the charm and character of Ione's historic district, where timeless appeal meets modern comfort. Ideally located in the heart of town, this beautifully refreshed home offers the perfect blend of classic architecture and thoughtful updates. Inside, you'll find a light and inviting interior featuring crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a neutral color palette that creates a clean, move-in-ready feel. The layout offers a comfortable flow, with a generously sized primary bedroom and bathroom designed for everyday ease. One of the true highlights of this property is the cozy front porch, an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings while taking in the charm of the surrounding neighborhood. Outside, the recently fenced yard provides a secure and versatile space, perfect for pets, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying the California sunshine. There's also the added convenience of RV or boat parking, giving you flexibility for your lifestyle and recreational needs. Additional updates include a roof overlay completed in 2021, offering peace of mind for years to come. Opportunities like this don't come along often to own a piece of California history while enjoying the comfort of modern updates in a truly special location.

Listing Agent

Andi Wagner

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01706844 Listed on: 03/19/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Trent Andra

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01453724

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1901 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Property is zoned NC

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Laundry on main level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004-153-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1901 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Exterior Alterations
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Bed 6-10YR, Primary Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Flush Toilet, Tub w/Shower Over, Quartz, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Dual Flush Toilet, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 243.26
  • Square Footage: 1336.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard, Dog Run
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Entry Gate, Wood, Fenced
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 325000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Shape Regular, Zero Lot Line, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Trees Few,Level,Trees Few
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Electric, Ground Floor, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Amador Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: NC
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 004-153-013-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,074 $309,870 $92,843 $217,027
2024 $3,074 $303,795 $91,023 $212,772
2023 $3,014 $297,839 $89,239 $208,600
2022 $2,958 $292,000 $87,490 $204,510
2021 $2,901 $286,275 $85,775 $200,500
2020 $2,873 $283,341 $84,896 $198,445
2019 $2,817 $277,786 $83,232 $194,554
2018 $2,763 $272,340 $81,600 $190,740
2017 $769 $75,754 $27,054 $48,700
2016 $754 $74,270 $26,524 $47,746
2015 $743 $73,155 $26,126 $47,029
2014 $728 $71,723 $25,615 $46,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $325,000 -6.9% $243 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $349,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $349,000 -10.3% $261 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $389,000 +45.7% $291 / Sq Ft
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Sold $267,000 +3.1% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Sale $259,000 +119.5% $194 / Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $118,000 +5.4% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Sale $112,000 +60.0% $84 / Sq Ft
01/17/2012 01/17/12 Sold $70,000 +0.1% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2011 12/29/11 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2011 12/16/11 For Sale $69,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Grant Deed $267,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $118,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $70,000 Placer Title Co
Trustee Deed $87,586 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $256,000 New Conventional
Closed $253,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Andi Wagner

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

(209) 780-0614

Section Image

Together, we bring a blend of life experience, dedication, and heartfelt service to every client relationship. Our journeys into real estate were shaped by pivotal personal moments—Trent, inspired by hardworking parents and early life lessons in Concord, CA and Preston, ID, and Andi, motivated by a disappointing home sale experience that sparked a desire to serve families better. These moments not only influenced our careers but instilled a passion for helping others through life’s biggest