103 E Oakland Ave Milton, ND 58260
Estimated Value: $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Oakland Ave, Milton, ND 58260 and is currently estimated at $59,000. 103 E Oakland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Langdon Area Elementary School and Langdon Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $8,450 | $1,550 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $174 | $8,100 | $1,550 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $247 | $11,650 | $1,550 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $235 | $10,950 | $1,550 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $226 | $10,550 | $1,550 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $227 | $10,550 | $1,550 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $720 | $27,400 | $1,550 | $25,850 |
| 2018 | $722 | $28,550 | $1,450 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $799 | $32,350 | $700 | $31,650 |
| 2016 | $799 | $32,310 | $680 | $31,630 |
| 2015 | $828 | $2,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $718 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map