105 2nd St Milton, ND 58260
Estimated Value: $57,191
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 2nd St, Milton, ND 58260 and is currently estimated at $57,191. 105 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Langdon Area Elementary School and Langdon Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Kit Beier
Bought by
Decker Jason and Decker Stacie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Jason | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $15,450 | $1,400 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | $319 | $14,850 | $1,400 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $300 | $14,150 | $1,400 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $281 | $13,100 | $1,400 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $261 | $12,200 | $1,400 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $262 | $12,200 | $1,400 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $429 | $13,850 | $1,400 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $416 | $13,800 | $1,350 | $12,450 |
| 2017 | $379 | $11,900 | $1,450 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $379 | $11,880 | $1,430 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $346 | $864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map