103 E Orange Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $279,279 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Orange Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $312,320, approximately $278 per square foot. 103 E Orange Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Salas Amelia
Bought by
Salas Amelia and Salas Karla Fernanda Urias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Kuper Development Llc
Bought by
Salas Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,476
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$297,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Urias Manuel De Jesus
Bought by
Salas Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,476
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$297,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Camacho Miguel R and Camacho Antonia G
Bought by
Kuper Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Amelia | -- | None Available | |
| Salas Amelia | $139,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kuper Development Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Salas Amelia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kuper Mary | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuper Development Llc | $27,800 | |
| Open | Salas Amelia | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $193,735 | $83,626 | $110,109 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $186,214 | $80,380 | $105,834 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $182,563 | $78,804 | $103,759 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $178,984 | $77,259 | $101,725 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $177,149 | $76,467 | $100,682 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $173,676 | $74,968 | $98,708 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $170,272 | $73,499 | $96,773 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $166,934 | $72,058 | $94,876 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $142,000 | $28,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $142,000 | $61,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $887 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map