103 E Stedhill Loop Conroe, TX 77384
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,560 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Stedhill Loop, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $277,890, approximately $163 per square foot. 103 E Stedhill Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Cottingham Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,895
Outstanding Balance
$65,496
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Cottingham Connie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottingham Connie S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cottingham Connie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottingham Connie S | $124,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $273,051 | $40,000 | $233,051 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $261,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $237,530 | $40,000 | $217,170 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $215,940 | $40,000 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $196,310 | $20,800 | $175,510 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $185,350 | $20,800 | $164,550 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $177,970 | $20,800 | $157,170 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $168,080 | $20,800 | $147,280 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $171,220 | $20,800 | $150,420 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $174,750 | $20,800 | $161,530 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $158,860 | $20,800 | $144,370 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $144,420 | $20,800 | $134,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map