94 E Stedhill Loop Conroe, TX 77384
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,964 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 E Stedhill Loop, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $268,991, approximately $177 per square foot. 94 E Stedhill Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Woodward Properties Texas Llc-Series A
Bought by
Woodward Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Jerome Woodward
Bought by
Woodward Properties Texas Llc-Series A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Jofre Pablo A and Jofre Pablo
Bought by
Woodward Jerome and Woodward Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Jofre Pablo A and Jofre Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,852
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woodward Properties Texas Llc-Series A | -- | Knighton & Stone Pllc | |
| Woodward Jerome | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jofre Pablo A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | $24,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Jofre Pablo A | $99,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $252,876 | $40,000 | $212,876 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $262,393 | $40,000 | $222,393 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $238,700 | $40,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $227,910 | $40,000 | $187,910 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $182,260 | $20,800 | $161,460 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $172,180 | $20,800 | $151,380 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $165,800 | $20,800 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $156,680 | $20,800 | $135,880 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $159,560 | $20,800 | $138,760 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $169,810 | $20,800 | $149,010 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $153,980 | $20,800 | $133,180 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $144,670 | $20,800 | $123,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map