Estimated Value: $108,922 - $138,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Walker St, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $124,231, approximately $85 per square foot. 103 E Walker St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Rofkahr Mark J and Rofkahr Pamela
Bought by
Rofkahr Family Revocable Trust and Rofkahr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Vigil Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,550
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Bought by
Tipton and Crutchfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rofkahr Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vigil Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Tipton | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vigil Joseph | $59,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $12,900 | $1,000 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $695 | $12,900 | $1,000 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $695 | $12,900 | $1,000 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $695 | $12,900 | $1,000 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $695 | $12,900 | $1,000 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $697 | $12,940 | $1,000 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $697 | $12,940 | $1,000 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $697 | $12,940 | $1,000 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $697 | $12,940 | $1,000 | $11,940 |
| 2016 | $697 | $12,940 | $1,000 | $11,940 |
| 2015 | $702 | $13,030 | $1,000 | $12,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,030 | $1,000 | $12,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,030 | $1,000 | $12,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map