103 Eldorado Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $234,187 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $261,797, approximately $218 per square foot. 103 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Holbert Ruth
Bought by
Headlee Larry D and Headlee Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Prime Developers Ltd
Bought by
Holter Wanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headlee Larry D | -- | Attorney | |
| Holbert Ruth | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Holter Wanda L | $163,500 | Title First Marietta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,665 | $57,950 | $7,410 | $50,540 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $57,950 | $7,410 | $50,540 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $60,690 | $10,150 | $50,540 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $50,810 | $10,150 | $40,660 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $50,810 | $10,150 | $40,660 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $50,810 | $10,150 | $40,660 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $48,980 | $10,150 | $38,830 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $48,980 | $10,150 | $38,830 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $48,980 | $10,150 | $38,830 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $40,710 | $10,150 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $40,710 | $10,150 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $40,710 | $10,150 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map