104 Eldorado Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $216,101 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Eldorado Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $255,025, approximately $193 per square foot. 104 Eldorado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Marietta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Wanda L Holter
Bought by
Holter Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Mark A Mondo Building & Excavating Inc
Bought by
Holter Wanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Prime Developers Ltd
Bought by
Mark A Mondo Building & Excavating Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holter Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Holter Wanda L | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Mark A Mondo Building & Excavating Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mark A Mondo Building & Excavating Inc | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,698 | $57,200 | $7,780 | $49,420 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $57,200 | $7,780 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $57,200 | $7,780 | $49,420 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $51,560 | $11,260 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $51,560 | $11,260 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $51,560 | $11,260 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $48,270 | $9,790 | $38,480 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $48,270 | $9,790 | $38,480 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $48,270 | $9,790 | $38,480 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $42,210 | $10,380 | $31,830 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $42,210 | $10,380 | $31,830 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $42,210 | $10,380 | $31,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map