103 Espirit Ct Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $1,024,468
Studio
4
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Espirit Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $953,367, approximately $278 per square foot. 103 Espirit Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Hope Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Shelly Audrey Dianne and Sciortino Audrey D
Bought by
Sciortino Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,498
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Mccar Homes Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Sciortino Daniel J and Sciortino Audrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciortino Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Sciortino Daniel J | $446,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sciortino Daniel J | $372,000 | |
| Closed | Sciortino Daniel J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,515 | $991,120 | $300,000 | $691,120 |
| 2024 | $8,331 | $991,120 | $300,000 | $691,120 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $591,657 | $135,000 | $456,657 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $591,657 | $135,000 | $456,657 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $591,657 | $135,000 | $456,657 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $591,657 | $135,000 | $456,657 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $509,336 | $100,000 | $409,336 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $509,336 | $100,000 | $409,336 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $509,336 | $100,000 | $409,336 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $509,336 | $100,000 | $409,336 |
| 2015 | $4,843 | $489,923 | $78,000 | $411,923 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $489,923 | $78,000 | $411,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map