620 Halcyon Meadow Dr Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,927 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,485
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Halcyon Meadow Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $980,982, approximately $281 per square foot. 620 Halcyon Meadow Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Hope Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Cheng Ning and Yu Wenjin
Bought by
Kulchina Elena and Polkovnikov Evgeny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,500
Outstanding Balance
$404,920
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Mccar Homes Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Yu Wenjin and Chen Ning
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulchina Elena | $614,000 | None Available | |
| Yu Wenjin | $463,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulchina Elena | $460,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Wenjin | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $958,427 | $300,000 | $658,427 |
| 2024 | $8,056 | $958,427 | $300,000 | $658,427 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $606,401 | $135,000 | $471,401 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $606,401 | $135,000 | $471,401 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $606,401 | $135,000 | $471,401 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $606,401 | $135,000 | $471,401 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $513,076 | $100,000 | $413,076 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $513,076 | $100,000 | $413,076 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $513,076 | $100,000 | $413,076 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $513,076 | $100,000 | $413,076 |
| 2015 | -- | $489,038 | $78,000 | $411,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $489,038 | $78,000 | $411,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map