Estimated Value: $424,103 - $529,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Estes Park Estates Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $494,276, approximately $383 per square foot. 103 Estes Park Estates Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Yolanda L
Bought by
Marshall Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Marshall Yolanda L and Marshall Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Divine David M and Divine Colleen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Gsamp Trust 2004-Fm1 Mortgage Pass Throu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Divine David M and Divine Colleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Yolanda L | $133,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Divine David M | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $28,744 | $9,375 | $19,369 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $33,440 | $10,050 | $23,390 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $22,741 | $4,796 | $17,945 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $23,395 | $4,934 | $18,461 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $17,168 | $4,934 | $12,234 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $17,168 | $4,934 | $12,234 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $15,638 | $4,824 | $10,814 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $15,638 | $4,824 | $10,814 |
| 2016 | $963 | $11,438 | $4,298 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | $957 | $11,440 | $4,300 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $11,860 | $3,020 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map