Estimated Value: $355,019 - $535,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Estes Park Estates Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $454,755, approximately $789 per square foot. 233 Estes Park Estates Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Norton Steven C and Norton Kathleen P
Bought by
The Norton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Popp Robert H
Bought by
Norton Steven C and Norton Kathleen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1965
Sold by
Estes Park Estates Inc
Bought by
Popp Robert H and Popp Mildred I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Norton Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Steven C | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Popp Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $21,806 | $9,375 | $12,431 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $25,199 | $10,050 | $15,149 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $17,438 | $4,796 | $12,642 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $17,940 | $4,934 | $13,006 |
| 2020 | $888 | $10,175 | $4,934 | $5,241 |
| 2019 | $882 | $10,175 | $4,934 | $5,241 |
| 2018 | $909 | $10,030 | $4,824 | $5,206 |
| 2017 | $867 | $10,030 | $4,824 | $5,206 |
| 2016 | $669 | $7,944 | $4,298 | $3,646 |
| 2015 | $665 | $7,950 | $4,300 | $3,650 |
| 2014 | $665 | $7,670 | $3,020 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map