103 Fox Ln Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Fox Ln, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $423,027, approximately $167 per square foot. 103 Fox Ln is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Bonilla Angela B
Bought by
Bonilla Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Ciaccio Joseph and Ciaccio Deborah L
Bought by
Bonilla Harry and Bonnilla Angela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,581
Outstanding Balance
$111,547
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$311,480
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Bonilla Harry | $221,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Harry | $213,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $266,440 | $47,000 | $219,440 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $266,440 | $47,000 | $219,440 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $266,440 | $47,000 | $219,440 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $266,440 | $47,000 | $219,440 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $227,260 | $47,000 | $180,260 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $227,260 | $47,000 | $180,260 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $227,260 | $47,000 | $180,260 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $227,260 | $47,000 | $180,260 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $232,690 | $36,000 | $196,690 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $232,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $232,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $232,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map