103 Fox St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $306,337 - $383,000
About This Home
As of March 2015Handsome 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brick Bungalow completely renovated inside & out! New thermal windows, new hardwood floors, fireplace hooked up for gas in Living Room, beautiful new cabinets with granite counters in Kitchen & Baths & all new appliances. French doors open to side patio and back deck. Large Master Bedroom with professionally organized walk-in closet. Large Master Bath with ceramic floor. Part of 4-lot Foxcroft Woods. Additional acreage may be purchased. A Must See!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1936
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 99x265x90x292
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2704010315
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synder Terence G | $180,500 | None Available | |
| Mcfalls Jeremy W | $175,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Synder Terence G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfalls Jeremy W | $179,081 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Sold | $180,500 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $180,500 | +2.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Sold | $175,500 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2010 11/15/10 | For Sale | $175,500 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $269,457 | $18,560 | $250,897 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $269,457 | $18,560 | $250,897 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $269,457 | $18,560 | $250,897 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $187,357 | $16,000 | $171,357 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $187,357 | $16,000 | $171,357 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $187,357 | $16,000 | $171,357 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $172,726 | $16,000 | $156,726 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $160,637 | $16,000 | $144,637 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $160,637 | $16,000 | $144,637 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $160,637 | $16,000 | $144,637 |
| 2015 | $849 | $115,671 | $16,000 | $99,671 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CARB26644
APN: 1130
- 105 Fox St
- 93 Fox St
- 97 Fox St
- 107 Fox St
- 501 Alexander Ave
- 104 Fox St
- 503 Alexander Ave
- 109 Fox St
- 425 Alexander Ave
- 505 Alexander Ave
- 108 Fox St
- 111 Fox St
- 500 Alexander Ave
- 419 Alexander Ave
- 423 Alexander Ave
- 507 Alexander Ave
- 518 Ervin Rd Unit 26/27
- 518 Ervin Rd
- 61 Fox Ridge Dr Unit 61
- 200 Fox St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.