93 Fox St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Fox St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $466,168, approximately $182 per square foot. 93 Fox St is a home with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Damman Eric and Damman Linda
Bought by
Plassman Trevor James and Plassman Trevor James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Foxcroft Woods Llc
Bought by
Thompson Jerrie L and Odom Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plassman Trevor James | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Jerrie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $423,783 | $16,240 | $407,543 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $423,783 | $16,240 | $407,543 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $423,783 | $16,240 | $407,543 |
| 2022 | $717 | $91,374 | $14,000 | $77,374 |
| 2021 | $97 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $95 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $95 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $95 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map