103 Granite Dr Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $307,309 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Granite Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $333,327, approximately $233 per square foot. 103 Granite Dr is a home with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, George Wagner Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Savage Legacy Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Fernando Chico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Yearwood Gladys Elaine Savage
Bought by
Savage Legacy Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Fernando Chico | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Savage Legacy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yearwood Gladys Elaine Savage | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $319,076 | $60,000 | $259,076 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $318,481 | $50,000 | $268,481 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $256,804 | $50,000 | $206,804 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $371,561 | $57,000 | $314,561 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $992 | $52,250 | $52,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $32,100 | $32,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map