103 Hampton Club Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Hampton Club Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $135,670, approximately $157 per square foot. 103 Hampton Club Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Carole Lee Haynes Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Cosentino Anthony and Cosentino Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Giordano Susan L and The First Potomac Trust Dated
Bought by
Giordano Susan L and The Carole Lee Haynes Irrevoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
First Potomac Trust
Bought by
Carole Lee Haynes Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Bledsoe Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosentino Anthony | $108,000 | Lytle Title | |
| Giordano Susan L | $47,500 | Attorney | |
| Carole Lee Haynes Irrevocable Trust | $47,500 | Mcguire Woods Llp | |
| Bledsoe Bradley J | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Bradley J | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $129,500 | $20,000 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $105,700 | $20,000 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $983 | $83,300 | $15,000 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $912 | $63,100 | $11,000 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $665 | $53,600 | $11,000 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $631 | $50,900 | $11,000 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $683 | $47,500 | $11,000 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $47,500 | $11,000 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map