103 Harvester Square Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Harvester Square, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $277,028, approximately $131 per square foot. 103 Harvester Square is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Pittman Avence and Pittman Vondda
Bought by
Burton Britany L and Burton Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Britany L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $20,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $20,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $16,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $16,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $24,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $24,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $15,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $15,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $15,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $15,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,894 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map