103 Highlawn Ave Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $129,384 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Highlawn Ave, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $178,096, approximately $210 per square foot. 103 Highlawn Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Howard
Bought by
Clutter Jackson C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Ward Charles William and Ward Sharon L
Bought by
Cooper Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Ward Charles William and Wardh Sharon L
Bought by
Ward Charles William and Ward Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1982
Sold by
Marshall Marshall and Marshall Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clutter Jackson C | $132,000 | American Homeland Title Agcy | |
| Cooper Howard | $132,000 | American Homeland Title | |
| Ward Charles William | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clutter Jackson C | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $35,380 | $11,340 | $24,040 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $35,380 | $11,340 | $24,040 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $27,191 | $5,813 | $21,378 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $27,192 | $5,814 | $21,378 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $27,192 | $5,814 | $21,378 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $22,106 | $4,725 | $17,381 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $22,106 | $4,725 | $17,381 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $22,106 | $4,725 | $17,381 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $20,013 | $4,344 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $20,013 | $4,344 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $20,013 | $4,344 | $15,670 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $19,430 | $4,220 | $15,210 |
| 2013 | $1,241 | $21,770 | $4,730 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map