5678 Julia Kate Dr Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $356,682 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5678 Julia Kate Dr, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $363,671, approximately $165 per square foot. 5678 Julia Kate Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Montes Cesar Jahudy and Franyutti Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,272
Outstanding Balance
$212,728
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Nathaniel Development Co Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Cesar Jahudy | $244,705 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Cesar Jahudy | $240,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $98,860 | $24,500 | $74,360 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $98,860 | $24,500 | $74,360 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $77,696 | $14,455 | $63,241 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $77,697 | $14,455 | $63,242 |
| 2021 | $708 | $14,455 | $14,455 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map