103 Horizon Cir Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Horizon Cir, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $219,975, approximately $244 per square foot. 103 Horizon Cir is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Mckitterick Erika L and Mckitterick Erick
Bought by
Avery Charlotte A and Avery Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,116
Outstanding Balance
$67,279
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Ferenchak Douglas S and Ferenchak Erika L
Bought by
Ferenchak Erika L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,239
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Bennett Robert C
Bought by
Bowers Erika L and Ferenchak Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Charlotte A | $104,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Ferenchak Erika L | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Bowers Erika L | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avery Charlotte A | $102,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferenchak Erika L | $44,239 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Erika L | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $169,800 | $10,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $169,800 | $10,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $169,800 | $10,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $169,800 | $10,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $104,000 | $10,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $104,000 | $10,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $104,000 | $10,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $104,000 | $10,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $104,000 | $15,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $104,000 | $15,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $104,000 | $15,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map