K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Reynolds
At Home Realty of Maine
(207) 462-9005
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $413,000
Bring your ideas and dreams to this 6 acre property, with Temple stream frontage (amount of frontage is estimated), on the Intervale Rd. This property has a well and septic in unknown condition and a home that needs extensive work or remove and start over! Minutes to downtown Farmington and area shopping and activities. NOTE* The area around the stream may flood but no flooding up by the home/roadway has been observed by the owners.
Co-Listed By
Samantha Reynolds
At Home Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackliffe Caleb | $45,000 | Misc Company | |
| Rackliffe Caleb | $45,000 | Misc Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Sold | $45,000 | -18.2% | -- |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Sale | $55,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -15.4% | -- |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Price Changed | $65,000 | +18.2% | -- |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $55,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $128,734 | $79,000 | $49,734 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2023 | $999 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2022 | $870 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2021 | $870 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2020 | $845 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2019 | $871 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2018 | $868 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2017 | $879 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2016 | $881 | $45,201 | $27,500 | $17,701 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $76,159 | $27,500 | $48,659 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $76,159 | $27,500 | $48,659 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Reynolds
At Home Realty of Maine
(207) 462-9005
3 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Samantha Reynolds
At Home Realty of Maine
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Kanwit
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 607-5965
43 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1588438
APN: TEME-000000-000000-000009-000039-R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.