94 Intervale Rd Temple, ME 04984
Estimated Value: $155,880 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Intervale Rd, Temple, ME 04984 and is currently estimated at $257,470. 94 Intervale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Brooks Karianna M
Bought by
Grindle Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindle Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $139,442 | $55,375 | $84,067 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $74,516 | $23,750 | $50,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map