103 James St Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $51,928 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 James St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $96,982, approximately $109 per square foot. 103 James St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1985
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Norman Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Norman Gayle | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $8,250 | $975 | $7,275 |
| 2024 | $155 | $8,250 | $975 | $7,275 |
| 2022 | $288 | $8,250 | $975 | $7,275 |
| 2021 | $288 | $6,700 | $1,075 | $5,625 |
| 2020 | $288 | $6,700 | $1,075 | $5,625 |
| 2019 | $288 | $6,700 | $1,075 | $5,625 |
| 2018 | $288 | $6,700 | $1,075 | $5,625 |
| 2017 | $278 | $6,300 | $1,075 | $5,225 |
| 2016 | $259 | $6,300 | $1,075 | $5,225 |
| 2015 | $259 | $6,300 | $1,075 | $5,225 |
| 2014 | $259 | $6,300 | $1,075 | $5,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map