Seller's Agent in 2021
Derrek Goff
Hometown Realty
(501) 288-0464
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $153,000
Very well built small home on a one street subdivision. In Beebe and easy access to the interstate. 3 bdrms 1 bth with completely fenced in yard and LOTS of flowering trees and plants. This house is a nice starter home which will include all appliances. It will go fast so lets go look today. See remarks for showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estell Dayrel | $89,000 | Servicelink | |
| Estell Dayrel | $89,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Estell Dayrel | $89,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwin Benny R | $65,000 | White County Title Company | |
| Whitington Ellen | $43,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estell Dayrel | $89,898 | |
| Closed | Estell Dayrel | $89,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Benny R | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $89,000 | -0.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | For Sale | $89,500 | +37.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Sold | $65,000 | -5.8% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Price Changed | $69,000 | -12.7% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -8.1% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | For Sale | $86,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $13,980 | $3,000 | $10,980 |
| 2024 | $594 | $13,980 | $3,000 | $10,980 |
| 2023 | $169 | $13,980 | $3,000 | $10,980 |
| 2022 | $219 | $13,980 | $3,000 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $219 | $13,980 | $3,000 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $205 | $13,650 | $2,420 | $11,230 |
| 2019 | $205 | $13,650 | $2,420 | $11,230 |
| 2018 | $580 | $13,650 | $2,420 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $532 | $13,650 | $2,420 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $532 | $12,520 | $2,420 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $484 | $11,380 | $1,100 | $10,280 |
| 2014 | $484 | $11,380 | $1,100 | $10,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Derrek Goff
Hometown Realty
(501) 288-0464
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jackie Fowlkes
Vilonia Realty
(501) 472-5314
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sherry Conley
Green Light Realty
(501) 230-2427
125 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21018358
APN: 004-00440-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.