Estimated Value: $118,442 - $163,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Kell Dr, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $134,861, approximately $102 per square foot. 105 Kell Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Benton Howard R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Benton Howard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Benton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Howard R | $1,982 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benton Howard R | -- | -- | |
| Benton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $15,730 | $3,000 | $12,730 |
| 2024 | $669 | $15,730 | $3,000 | $12,730 |
| 2023 | $669 | $15,730 | $3,000 | $12,730 |
| 2022 | $294 | $15,730 | $3,000 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $294 | $15,730 | $3,000 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $658 | $15,490 | $2,420 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $283 | $15,490 | $2,420 | $13,070 |
| 2018 | $288 | $15,490 | $2,420 | $13,070 |
| 2017 | $582 | $15,490 | $2,420 | $13,070 |
| 2016 | $582 | $13,700 | $2,420 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $555 | $13,050 | $1,100 | $11,950 |
| 2014 | $555 | $13,050 | $1,100 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map