103 Kerry St Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Estimated Value: $235,358 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Kerry St, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827 and is currently estimated at $245,840, approximately $138 per square foot. 103 Kerry St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Wood Christopher P and Wood Jeannine A
Bought by
Wood Christopher P and Wood Jeannine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Christopher P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $67,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $81,172 | $0 | $0 |