Estimated Value: $291,000 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lakeview Dr, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $353,780, approximately $219 per square foot. 103 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Nolen Sharon Keel
Bought by
Nolen Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Bought by
Wester Colin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Bought by
Wallace David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1977
Bought by
Wallace David L and Wallace Janie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolen Stephen R | -- | -- | |
| Wester Colin D | $179,900 | -- | |
| Wallace David L | -- | -- | |
| Wallace David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $77,825 | $29,075 | $48,750 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $77,825 | $29,075 | $48,750 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $48,625 | $19,375 | $29,250 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $48,625 | $19,375 | $29,250 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $48,625 | $19,375 | $29,250 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $48,625 | $19,375 | $29,250 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $51,200 | $19,375 | $31,825 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $51,200 | $19,375 | $31,825 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $52,925 | $19,375 | $33,550 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $52,925 | $19,375 | $33,550 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $52,925 | $19,375 | $33,550 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $52,925 | $19,375 | $33,550 |
| 2013 | $1,895 | $52,336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map