103 Liberty St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $237,412 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Liberty St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $267,603. 103 Liberty St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and Wayland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Foster Russell D and Foster Colleen J
Bought by
Russell D Foster And Colleen J Foster Irrevoc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell D Foster And Colleen J Foster Irrevoc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $231,700 | $14,400 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $218,000 | $14,400 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $203,300 | $14,400 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $185,000 | $14,400 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $158,100 | $14,400 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $147,200 | $14,400 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $145,100 | $14,400 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $130,600 | $14,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $120,400 | $14,400 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $121,800 | $14,400 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $115,700 | $14,400 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $112,300 | $14,400 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map