K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kellie Olinsky
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer
Estimated Value: $317,383 - $330,000
JUST WOW!!! There are no words to describe this Beautiful, well-maintained home. You have to see it for yourself. You will be impressed as you enter the well-established neighborhood. You will fall in love with this home, you see the large front lawn that says welcome home. When you step onto the wonderful covered front porch. As you enter the home, you will be amazed by the spacious floor plan and large rooms. This home offers something for everyone. For those who love to cook, it offers an open, bright, updated kitchen with plenty of cabinets and a large island with a quartz top. This home offers a split floor plan with two bedrooms and a full bath, and a spacious Primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom, Jacuzzi tub, separate shower with bench, a separate vanity in its own space leading to the primary bathroom, and did I mention a walk-in closet? The living room is inviting and a great space to gather, entertain, or watch a movie, and plenty of space for a big screen TV. And just when you thought you could call this home, set outside to the endless space with a fully fenced backyard, where you can entertain by the fire pit and a separate fenced off area for those fur babies to run, chase a ball, or just relax under the trees. There is plenty of space for everyone of all ages, the possibilities are endless when you own .87 acres of land. This home has a 2-car side entry garage and a lengthy driveway with plenty of parking. Oh, if all that doesn't have you running to grab your phone to call for a private showing today. I almost forgot to mention the newer roof, HVAC, Luxury vinyl flooring, and updated primary bath, located just minutes from I-85, Clemson University is 20 mins, and easy commute to Greenville SC, and close to Lake Hartwell..... just too much to list.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kellie Olinsky
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer License #114102 Listed on: 09/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Keith | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Borden Andrew Michael | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Mathis Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Mathis Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Keith | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathis Donald L | $8,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +44.1% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $229,000 | -2.6% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | +71.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | Sold | $137,000 | -2.1% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,130 | $900 | $8,230 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $13,710 | $1,360 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $13,710 | $1,360 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $13,710 | $1,360 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $13,720 | $960 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $715 | $5,700 | $640 | $5,060 |
| 2019 | $715 | $5,700 | $640 | $5,060 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $8,550 | $960 | $7,590 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,550 | $960 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $637 | $5,730 | $580 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $650 | $5,730 | $580 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $645 | $5,730 | $580 | $5,150 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kellie Olinsky
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Glen Childress
Real Broker, LLC
(864) 276-1822
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lisa Vogel
Herlong Sotheby's Int'l Realty -Clemson
(828) 280-4740
53 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Hoke Powell
Akers and Associates
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1568971
APN: 046-05-01-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.