103 Locust St Williamsburg, PA 16693
Estimated Value: $113,413 - $159,000
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Locust St, Williamsburg, PA 16693 and is currently estimated at $127,103, approximately $68 per square foot. 103 Locust St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Community Elementary School, Williamsburg Community Junior/Senior High School, and Living Water Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Christina J | $26,150 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $1,675 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moyer Christina J | $27,883 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $9,164 | $70,300 | $12,800 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $473 | $8,580 | $720 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | $473 | $8,580 | $720 | $7,860 |
| 2014 | $473 | $8,580 | $720 | $7,860 |
Map
- 99 Locust St
- 115 Liberty St Unit 17
- 5740 Piney Creek Rd
- 716 Sage Hill Dr
- 0 NE Old Stone Row Dr Unit PABR2015384
- 144 Cove Forge Rd
- 0 Mountain Rd
- 13109 Redstone Ridge Rd
- 814 Beaver Dam Rd
- 11007 Sugar Maple
- Lot 29 Hilltop Cir
- 12813 Huntfield Ln
- 13651 Farm Ln
- 4897 Briggs Rd
- Lot 16 Fairway Estates Dr
- Lot 55 Fairway Estates Dr
- Lot 2 Fairway Estates Dr
- Lot 54 Fairway Estates Dr
- Lot 17 Fairway Estates Dr
- Lot 7 Fairway Estates Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.