103 Lone St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $140,784 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lone St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $170,196, approximately $217 per square foot. 103 Lone St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Cobb Dianne Williams
Bought by
Cobb Billy Mattison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Brady Debra Kay Williams Garrett and Brady Eric Wayne
Bought by
Cobb Evelyn Dianne Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Billy Mattison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cobb Evelyn Dianne Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $83,240 | $18,500 | $64,740 |
| 2024 | $603 | $83,240 | $18,500 | $64,740 |
| 2023 | $579 | $83,240 | $18,500 | $64,740 |
| 2022 | $426 | $46,310 | $14,000 | $32,310 |
| 2021 | $430 | $46,310 | $14,000 | $32,310 |
| 2019 | $426 | $46,310 | $14,000 | $32,310 |
| 2018 | $352 | $36,426 | $12,000 | $24,426 |
| 2017 | $352 | $36,426 | $12,000 | $24,426 |
| 2016 | $350 | $36,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $35,803 | $15,000 | $20,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map